Architectural Review Board

Ordinance #07-06 passed September 14, 2009.
5 members nominated by Mayor and appointed by approval of 6 members of the Town Council.

Two (2) appointments shall expire on January 1, 2023 (thereafter 2-year term)
Shannon Hovan Jan 1, 2023
John Zbell Jan 1, 2023
Two (2) appointments shall expire on January 1, 2022 (thereafter 2-year term)
Steve Law Jan 1, 2022
James Millward Jan 1, 2022
One (1) appointment shall expire on January 1, 2023 (thereafter 2-year term)
Tom Szarkowicz Jan 1, 2023